MEMBERS' PAGE

ROTA - SPRING 2020



Download a copy here.

SUNDAY MORNING ROTAS Spring 2020

Date

C = com
G = Gospel
M = Mission
AA = All Age

Leader

Speaker

Worship Leader /Acc

Electric/ Singers

Bass/

Piano/

Drums

Welcome Team

Set Up

PA

Song Pro

Tea and Coffee

Creche

Kids

SALT on Sunday

5 Jan

Tracy Smith

Andy Phillips

David

/Julia

//Nicky

2

A

Adam

Bobby

Hannah

Ellen

Judy

Mandy

Shirley

Sam

Ollie

Charley

12 Jan

C

Gavin Rendall

Ollie Elliott

Emma

Jez

Martin

1

X

Barry

Susan

Army

Milena

Kavitha

Lynda J

KK

xx

19 Jan

Martin Smith

Andy Phillips

Lynda

Steve

/Rach

3

C

Michael

Helen

Kim

Claire G

Audrey

Charis

Hannah

Ellen

26 Jan

Ollie Elliott

Jez Hawthorn

Steve

/Julia

4

D

Adam

Rachel

Susan

Ellen

Brian

Judy

Sian

San

Charley

2 Feb

Andy Phillips

Sanjeev Manaktala

David

/Adam

//Nicky

2

A

Michael

Lois

Hannah

Tracy

Mandy

Tracy

Shirley

Chantelle

Charley

9 Feb

C

Ollie Elliott

Steve Goater

Emma

Jez

/Rach

1

X

Barry

Bobby

Army

Milena

Kavitha

Lynda J

KK

xx

16 Feb

Gavin Rendall

Ollie Elliott

Lynda

Steve

Martin

3

C

Adam

Helen

Kim

Claire G

Audrey

Charis

Hannah

Ellen

23 Feb

Julie Adejumo

Andy Phillips

Steve

Adam/Julia

4

D

Michael

Rachel

Susan

Ellen

Brian

Judy

Sian

San

Ollie

Ellen

1 Mar

Emma Hawthorn

Graham Whitworth

David

Rach

Jez// Nicky

2

A

Barry

Lois

Hannah

Tracy

Mandy

Tracy

Shirley

Sam

Charley

8 Mar

Ollie Elliott

Phil Page

Emma

Jez

Martin

1

X

Adam

Susan

Army

Milena

Kavitha

Lynda J

KK

Xxxx

15 Mar

C

Tracy Smith

Andy Phillips

Lynda

Steve

Adam

3

A

Michael

Bobby

Kim

Claire G

Audrey

Charis

Hannah

Ollie

22 Mar

Martin Smith

Ollie Elliott

Steve

/Julia

Jez

4

X

Barry

Helen

Tracy

Ellen

Mandy

Tracy

Andy

San

Ellen

29 Mar

Andy Phillips

Andy Bell

David

Martin/Rach

2

C

Adam

Rachel

Susan

Hannah

Brian

Kavitha

Sian

Sam

Ollie

Charley

5 April

C/G

Julie Adejumo

Jez Hawthorn

Emma

Steve

//Nicky

1

D

Michael

L Bobby

Army

Milena

Audrey

Lynda J

Shirley

Hannah

Ellen

10 April

ODCC

Good Friday

Ollie Elliott

Martin Smith

Lynda

Jez

3

A

Barry

Helen

Kim

Claire G

xxxx

xxxxx

xxx

12 April

AA

Easter Day

Andy Phillips and the KK Team

Andy Phillips and the KK Team

Youth Band

1

X

Adam

Lois

Tracy

Brian

xxxxxx

KK takes meeting

xxxx

19 April

Emma Hawthorn

David Goater

Steve

Martin/Julia

2

C

Michael

Bobby

Army

Milena

Judy

Charis

San

Ellen

26 April

Andy Phillips

Malcolm Kayes

David

Adam Julia

Nicky

4

D

Barry

Helen

Kim

Claire G

Kavitha

Sian

Sam

Ollie

Charley

SET UP TEAMS


Team A

Team X

Team C

Team D

Andy Bell (leader)

Simon Walmsley

Andy Hudson

Martin Smith

Sue Bell

Kim Rodericks

Rachel Hook

Tracy Smith

Andy Phillips

Ellen Robson

Philip Page

Andy MacCabe will help when Lynda is on Worship

WELCOME TEAMS


Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Team 4

Andy MacCabe

Gavin Rendall

Steve Hollaway

Andy Hudson

Lynda MacCabe

Judy Rendall

Kim Hollaway

Army Hudson

Lidia Sludden

Lesley Dickins

Ellie Cross

Gillian Brown

Bethann Churchill

 TOP